Skip to content

Coronavirus – dernières mises à jour dans le monde


CountryConfirmed casesDeathsCase fatality rateDeaths per 100,000 population
 Hungary782,89227,8023.60%284.57
 Czech Republic1,634,11429,3431.80%275.01
 San Marino5,066901.80%265.80
 Bosnia and Herzegovina198,4618,5514.30%259.04
 Montenegro97,6191,5051.50%241.91
 North Macedonia152,6854,9363.20%236.91
 Bulgaria405,19416,4924.10%236.42
 Moldova251,3355,8382.30%219.67
 Slovakia383,09811,7663.10%215.73
 Belgium995,56224,2912.40%211.52
 Slovenia241,6724,2631.80%204.17
 Italy4,044,762121,1773.00%200.97
 Brazil14,754,910407,6392.80%193.15
 United Kingdom4,435,831127,7962.90%191.21
 Peru1,810,99862,1263.40%191.10
 Poland2,803,23368,0682.40%179.26
 Croatia335,1737,1822.10%176.57
 United States32,421,641577,0451.80%175.80
 Mexico2,348,873217,2339.20%170.28
 Spain3,524,07778,2162.20%166.15
 Portugal837,27716,9772.00%165.32
 Andorra13,2821271.00%164.63
 France5,713,393104,9801.80%156.55
 Liechtenstein2,940571.90%149.93
 Colombia2,893,65574,4772.60%147.95
 Panama365,1046,2381.70%146.90
 Romania1,057,65528,2822.70%146.11
 Argentina3,005,25964,2522.10%142.98
 Lithuania249,6803,9501.60%141.74
 Chile1,210,92026,5612.20%140.15
 Armenia216,8634,1391.90%139.94
 Sweden973,60414,0481.40%136.58
 Luxembourg67,2057961.20%128.41
 Switzerland659,97410,6341.60%124.01
 Kosovo103,6382,1342.10%118.94
 Austria622,11010,2451.60%115.41
 Bolivia306,52713,0094.20%112.99
 Latvia119,7502,1441.80%112.09
 Georgia312,4454,1511.30%111.57
 Ecuador387,29918,7404.80%107.86
 Lebanon528,2087,3241.40%106.83
 Ukraine2,137,95946,4472.20%104.65
 Netherlands1,534,26417,4251.10%100.53
 Germany3,432,67683,2922.40%100.19
 Ireland249,8384,9062.00%99.28
 Greece346,42210,4533.00%97.54
 Paraguay282,5436,5722.30%93.29
 South Africa1,584,06454,4173.40%92.93
 Tunisia311,74310,8683.50%92.93
 Serbia691,9206,4090.90%92.28
 Jordan712,9018,8971.20%88.07
 Estonia122,6851,1681.00%88.05
 Iran2,534,85572,4842.90%87.42
 Albania131,2382,3971.80%83.98
 Malta30,3194161.40%82.76
 Belize12,6683232.50%82.75
 Monaco2,457321.30%82.13
 Uruguay202,4922,7241.30%78.69
 Russia4,768,476109,0112.30%75.51
 Israel838,5546,3660.80%70.32
 Palestine297,6383,2721.10%69.84
 Canada1,240,87824,2692.00%64.56
 Costa Rica250,9913,2311.30%64.01
 Eswatini18,4586713.60%58.44
 Honduras213,1675,3182.50%54.57
 Bahamas10,5192092.00%53.66
 Turkey4,875,38840,8440.80%48.96
 Guatemala228,6847,5583.30%45.52
 Azerbaijan321,3804,5611.40%45.50
 Libya177,8713,0391.70%44.84
 Denmark253,6072,4911.00%42.81
 Oman195,8072,0431.00%41.07
 Cape Verde24,3682230.90%40.55
 Saint Lucia4,560741.60%40.48
 Bahrain179,2976510.40%39.67
 Iraq1,074,93015,5361.40%39.52
 Guyana13,5182992.20%38.20
 Kuwait276,5861,5780.60%37.51
 Suriname10,4892072.00%35.61
 El Salvador69,1982,1323.10%33.04
 Antigua and Barbuda1,232322.60%32.95
 Dominican Republic267,4553,4931.30%32.53
 Botswana46,9347121.50%30.91
 Seychelles5,873280.50%28.68
 Belarus361,0632,5620.70%27.06
 Jamaica45,8677841.70%26.59
 Cyprus66,3723130.50%26.11
 Namibia48,6546431.30%25.78
 Kyrgyzstan96,0601,6191.70%25.07
 Morocco511,8569,0281.80%24.75
 Saudi Arabia419,3486,9791.70%20.37
 Kazakhstan381,0783,3490.90%18.09
 Comoros3,8391463.80%17.16
 Indonesia1,677,27445,7962.70%16.92
 Qatar206,9484720.20%16.67
 Finland87,2289141.00%16.56
 United Arab Emirates523,7951,5930.30%16.30
 São Tomé and Príncipe2,310351.50%16.27
 Philippines1,054,98317,4311.70%16.12
 India19,925,517218,9591.10%16.02
 Barbados3,866441.10%15.33
 Djibouti11,1571461.30%15.00
 Lesotho10,7333183.00%14.96
 Congo29,9657682.60%14.27
 Norway113,4697560.70%14.14
 Maldives30,745740.20%13.94
 Egypt229,63513,4695.90%13.42
 Trinidad and Tobago11,3131741.50%12.47
 Nepal336,0303,3251.00%11.62
 Zimbabwe38,2811,5704.10%10.72
 Mauritania18,4484552.50%10.05
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,882110.60%9.95
 Syria22,8981,6037.00%9.39
 Pakistan834,14618,1492.20%8.38
 Equatorial Guinea7,6941121.50%8.26
 Japan605,15010,3421.70%8.19
 Iceland6,472290.40%8.03
 Venezuela200,0672,1721.10%7.62
 Algeria122,5223,2702.70%7.60
 Gambia5,9011753.00%7.45
 Bangladesh761,94311,5791.50%7.10
 Zambia91,6931,2531.40%7.02
 Afghanistan60,1222,6374.40%6.93
 Senegal40,4331,1102.70%6.81
 Gabon23,0751390.60%6.40
 Malawi34,0961,1483.40%6.16
 Myanmar142,8383,2092.20%5.94
 Cuba108,6936640.60%5.86
 Sudan33,9442,3496.90%5.49
 Kenya160,4222,7631.70%5.26
 Malaysia415,0121,5330.40%4.80
 Somalia13,9157135.10%4.62
 Cameroon72,2501,1071.50%4.28
 Yemen6,3411,23319.40%4.23
 Mongolia39,3811190.30%3.69
 Australia29,8389103.00%3.59
 South Korea123,7281,8341.50%3.55
 Guinea-Bissau3,736671.80%3.49
 Ethiopia258,3843,7261.40%3.32
 Sri Lanka111,7536960.60%3.19
 Nicaragua6,8981822.60%2.78
 Mozambique69,9848151.20%2.68
 Rwanda25,2533371.30%2.67
 Ghana92,6017790.80%2.56
 Mali13,9154893.50%2.49
 Madagascar37,6306661.80%2.47
 Haiti13,0942541.90%2.26
 Uzbekistan91,6436520.70%1.94
 Angola26,9936022.20%1.89
 Central African Republic6,411881.40%1.85
 Liberia2,099854.00%1.72
 Togo13,0101230.90%1.52
 Mauritius1,211171.40%1.34
 Papua New Guinea11,2061151.00%1.31
 Guinea22,3041450.70%1.14
 Ivory Coast46,1142860.60%1.11
 Chad4,8281703.50%1.07
 South Sudan10,5831151.10%1.04
 Nigeria165,1532,0631.20%1.03
 Sierra Leone4,062791.90%1.01
 Tajikistan13,308900.70%0.97
 Benin7,821991.30%0.84
 Niger5,2511913.60%0.82
 Uganda41,9053420.80%0.77
 Burkina Faso13,3191571.20%0.77
 Brunei22731.30%0.69
 Cambodia14,5201030.70%0.62
 Singapore61,218310.10%0.54
 New Zealand2,622261.00%0.53
 China102,5304,8464.70%0.35
 Thailand68,9842450.40%0.35
 East Timor2,44440.20%0.31
 DR Congo10,6781441.30%0.17
 Taiwan1,137121.10%0.05
 Burundi4,03860.10%0.05
 Tanzania509214.10%0.04
 Vietnam2,962351.20%0.04
 Eritrea3,671100.30%nan

button-paypal-donate-9-13

Don Honorifique

Support the Edogmyblog site ! : )

2,00 $US

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: